Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Patty "Patty Limperis" Limperis, Century 21 Universal Real Estate
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Patty "Patty Limperis" Limperis, Century 21 Universal Real Estate 2742 W Farragut Avenue Chicago, IL 60625
Sold on 06/20/2021
$815,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/20/2021
06/20/2021
Taxes
$11,438(2019)
$11,438(2019)
Lot Size
3,485 SQFT
3,485 SQFT
Type
Multifamily
Multifamily
Year Built
1922
1922
School District
299
299
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Patty "Patty Limperis" Limperis, Century 21 Universal Real Estate
Bought with
Victoria Jader, Coldwell Banker Realty
Victoria Jader, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:06 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:06 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 6
$ (+/-)
Apr 12, 2021
Price Changed
$834,900
-3%
-$25,000
Mar 23, 2021
Price Changed
$859,900
-1%
-$5,100
Feb 04, 2021
Price Changed
$865,000
0%
-$4,000
Jan 13, 2021
Price Changed
$869,000
0%
-$999
Oct 29, 2020
Listed
$869,999
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 02:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.