Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Mihaila Realty Ltd
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Mihaila Realty Ltd 8224 Knox Avenue Skokie, IL 60076
Sold on 12/11/2020
$635,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/11/2020
12/11/2020
Taxes
$15,275(2019)
$15,275(2019)
Type
Multifamily
Multifamily
Year Built
1962
1962
School District
69,219
69,219
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Alex Mihaila, Mihaila Realty Ltd
Bought with
Patty Limperis, CENTURY 21 Universal Real Estate
Patty Limperis, CENTURY 21 Universal Real Estate
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:06 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:06 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 5
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Sewer-Public, Sewer-Storm
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 29, 2020
Price Changed
$659,700
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 02, 2020
Price Changed
$664,700
-1%
-$10,000
Sep 17, 2020
Price Changed
$674,700
-2%
-$15,000
Sep 10, 2020
Listed
$689,700
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 02:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.